Header File

2013 Skiff Regatta

Hosted By Black Rock Yacht Club

Updated:  25/04/2013  6:30:00 PM

Series Results [Class ET] for 14'Skiff up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   AUS657 THINK ABOUT IT Roger Blasse Andrew Gilligan BRYC 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [2.0] 1.0 1.0
2   AUS649 GIVIN' IT SOME GRUNT Greg Coutts   BRYC 9.0 [3.0] 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
3   AUS644 ROM JEREMY Chris Vaughan   SYC 14.0 2.0 [5.0] 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
4   AUS665 ARGO XVI Stewart Vickery   SYC 33.0 11.0C 3.0 4.0 11.0C [11.0C] 4.0
5   AUS668 RUM BALLS Scott Davis   BRYC 36.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C]
6   AUS667 PTG Phillip Tomamichael   BRYC 43.0 4.0 11.0C 6.0 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C]
7   AUS619 "Spritzer" David Ham   Wagga Wagga Sailing 55.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C]
7   AUS615 Dutch Courage Brent Smith   SYC 55.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C]
7   AUS671 Crazy Horse Anthony Anderson Matt Balmer BRYC 55.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C]
7   AUS646 FLAUNT IT John Taylor   BRYC 55.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C]

Series Results [Class ET] for 29er up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   AUS423 Beyond Strange Leory Addison Michael Johnson CYC 8.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 [2.0F]
2   AUS1937 Bettership Hayden Brown Max Bird   11.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0L 4.0L [4.0L]
3   XS1 Tiger Bite Daniel Quinlan     19.0 3.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0L 4.0L [4.0L]

Series Results [Class ET] for 49erfx up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   FX 4DABOIZ Tess Lloyd   SSCBC SYC RBYC PYC 8.0 1.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 1.0 [2.0C]

Series Results [Class ET] for B14 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   AUS782 ONEMOREFOR THEBONE Guy Bancroft   McCrae 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [1.0]
2   AUS779 Blown Seal Mark Lainson   McCrae Y.C. 11.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 [3.0]
3   AUS781 Clean Skin Kelvin Boyle   McCrae 13.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 [6.0C] 3.0 2.0
4   AUS370 Wing It Freya Vickery   SYC 21.0 6.0C 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 [6.0C]
5   AUS353 Nine Lives Chris Bick   Altona Yacht Club 29.0 6.0C 6.0C 5.0 6.0F 6.0F [6.0F]

Series Results [Class ET] for Formula15 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   09 Thanks Lindz Phil Chadwick Jack Chadwick BRYC 11.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C [3.0C] 1.0 1.0
2   04 Rocket Matt Morris Julian Jorgensen BRYC 15.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C [3.0C]

Series Results [Class ET] for MothFoiler up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 6R AUS3803 Kongo Kohei Kajimoto   BRYC 7.0 1.0 2.0 [6.0] 1.0 1.0 2.0
2   AUS5 Mach 2 Andrew McDougall   BRYC 7.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 [13.0C] 1.0
3   AUS3775 Nk Massage Samantha England   Mt Martha 16.0 3.0 [6.0] 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
4   AUS3903 JCTC James Owensmith   DBYC 17.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 [13.0C]
5   AUS3976 The zebra Samuel Phillips   Sscbc 25.0 [13.0C] 5.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 4.0
6   AUS65 Richard Parker Harry Mighell   SSCBC 32.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 13.0C [13.0C] 7.0
7   AUS3823 MK BUILDING GROUP Richard Jackson   MT MARTHA YC 49.0 13.0C 7.0 3.0 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C]
8   AUS3685 Magic Marine Leigh Dunstan   Mt Martha YC 50.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] 5.0 6.0
9   AUS4004 Impact David Logan   Unknown 57.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] 5.0
10   AUS3359 CHATTERBOX Stuart Ormond   BRYC 60.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] 8.0
11   AUS8 April Will Phillips   SORRENTO 61.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] 9.0
12   AUS3288 TBA Gus Ekberg   BRYC 65.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C]

Series Results [Class ET] for Musto up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   AUS4 Fast Girl Jon Newman   BRYC 5.0 [7.0C] 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2   AUS491 Wave Train Robin Dayes   Sandringham YC 15.0 [7.0C] 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3   423 Mid Life Crisis Daryl Stone   AWYC 19.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 [7.0C] 4.0 5.0
4   AUS440 The WAB project roug Wayne Bates   Blairgowrie YS 20.0 7.0C [7.0C] 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
5   AUS472 JET Tim Hill   PMYC 25.0 7.0C 2.0 2.0 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C]
6   AUS438 BLACK SPOT Richard Ekberg   BRYC 28.0 7.0C 7.0C 3.0 7.0C [7.0C] 4.0

Series Results [Class ET] for Rs200 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1498 Funky Munkey Peter Milne Lara Blasse BRYC 5.0 1.0 [3.0] 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2   1500 Toms Dream Gary McLennan Jill Mclennan BRYC 10.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 [4.0]
3   1499 TBA Tim Grogan Mandy Grogan BRYC 12.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 [4.0] 2.0
4   1334 SUE C Robyn Vise Roy Galey BRYC 18.0 [5.0C] 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index